County Commission Seat C

Round 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Tom Westmoreland 164 11%
Jay Ugarte 49 3%
Diane Garcia 122 9%
Andrew Jackson 343 24%
Skyler Beltran 749 52%

Round 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Andrew Jackson 485 34%
Skyler Beltran 942 66%

County Assessor

Candidate Votes Percentage
Kevin Ewell 296 21%
Burt Garfield 1123 79%

County Recorder

Candidate Votes Percentage
Andrea Allen 1230 87%
Garrett Mast 189 13%

House District 57

Candidate Votes Percentage
Nelson Abbott 57 66%
Michael Cox 29 34%

House District 58

Round 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Holly Sweeten 53 42.4%
David Shallenberger 48 38.4%
Angela Moulton 24 19.2%

Round 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Holly Sweeten 55 44.7%
David Shallenberger 68 55.3%

House District 61

Candidate Votes Percentage
Lisa Shepherd 52 70.27%
Travis Hoban 22 29.73%

State School Board District 13

Round 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Cari Bartholomew 155 45%
Alyson Robertson 105 30%
Randy Boothe 86 25%

Round 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Cari Bartholomew 147 51%
Alyson Robertson - WITHDRAWN 139 49%

School District ENDORSEMENT RESULTS

Alpine School District 3

Candidate Votes Percentage
Stacey Bateman 16 15.7%
Brian Bird (Endorsed) 63 61.8%
No Endorsement 23 22.5%

Alpine School District 5

Candidate Votes Percentage
John Gadd 56 58.33%
Alicia Alba 51 53.13%
Mark Clement 19 19.79%
No Endorsement 3 3.13%
Spoiled 1 1.04%

Alpine School District 6

Candidate Votes Percentage
Sara Hacken 32 29%
Emily Peterson (Endorsed) 66 60%
No Endorsement 12 11%

Nebo School District 7

Candidate Votes Percentage
Scott Wilson (Endorsed) 18 64.28%
Carma Heimuli 8 27.58%
No Endorsement 3 10.71%

Provo School District 5

Candidate Votes Percentage
Teri McCabe (Endorsed) 9 75%
Chris Castle 0 0%
No Endorsement 3 25%

Through your generosity we collected
$1786
when we Feed the Elephant

With your generosity we received
$3813.78
throughout the day


We received
$809
in our donation boxes during convention

THIS PARTY ONLY FUNCTIONS BECAUSE OF YOU

Party Candidates Elected by Acclamation

County Treasurer - Kim Jackson
County Surveyor - Anthony Canto
House District 50 - Stephanie Gricius
House District 51 - Jefferson Moss
House District 52 - A. Cory Maloy
House District 53 - Kay J. Christofferson
House District 54 - Brady Brammer
House District 55 - Jon Hawkins
House District 56 - Val L. Peterson
House District 60 - Tyler Clancey
House District 62 - Norman K. Thurston
House District 63 - Stephen L. Whyte
House District 64 - Jefferson S. Burton
House District 65 - Douglas R. Welton
Senate District 25 - Mike McKell

Scroll to Top